OFFICE BEARERS

North Adelaide District Football Association

Year

President

Chairman

Secretary

Treasurer

Coach

Captain

Best & Fairest

Grade

Position

1928

F. Meyers

C. Footer

C. McInnes

A1

1929

F. Meyers

C. Footer

C. McInnes

A1

Second

1930

F. Meyers

C. Footer

S. O'Connell

A1

Premiers

1931

C. Footer

W. Arthur

B. Dawe

H. Morrow

A1

1932

C. Footer

W. Arthur

H. Martin

A1

1933

C. Footer

W. Arthur

G. Oswald

A1

Fifth

1934

C. Footer

W. Arthur

G. Oswald

A1

Fourth

1935

C. Footer

C. McInnes

J. Mayfield

R. Geisler

J. Smyth

A1

Fifth

1936

C. Footer

C. McInnes

K. Geisler

A1

Fifth

1937

C. Footer

C. McInnes

R. Geisler

A1

Fourth

1938

C. Footer

C. McInnes

G. Foules

R. Geisler

W. Footer

A1

Third

1939

C. Footer

C. McInnes

W. Footer

A1

Second

1940

C. Footer

C. McInnes

A1

Second

1941

C. Footer

C. McInnes

A1

Third

1942-45

Recess for War Years

1946

C. McInnes

W. Gower

F. Adamson

W. Thomas

A. Howard

A1

Third

1947

K. Geisler

W. Gower

F. Adamson

C. Thomkins

A. Howard

A1

Second

1948

W.Canavan

F. Adamson

J. Hayter

N. Virgin

N. Virgin

A1

Premiers

1949

W.Canavan

F. Adamson

R. Klose

R. Close

A1

Fourth

1950

B. Cornish

W. Pawson

T. Sayers

L. Moore

W. Footer

A1

1951

B. Cornish

R. Lapham

F. Lehmann

L. Moore

W. Footer

A1

Second

1952

B. Cornish

R. Lapham

F. Lehmann

W. Footer

W. Footer

A1

1953

S. Hayter

R. Lapham

A.J. Doyle

J. Mathews

J. Mathews

A1

Third

1954

S. Hayter

J. Tredrea

A.J. Doyle

L. Hemers

R. Oliver

A1

Premiers

1955

S. Blackwell

J. Tredrea

J. Tredrea

L. Hemers

R. Oliver

A1

1956

S. Blackwell

P. Coleman

J. Tredrea

L. Moore

J. Ashton

A1

1957

S. Hayter

P. Coleman

J. Tredrea

B. Edwards

B. Edwards

P. Coleman / R. Busbridge

A1

1958

J. McMahon

E. Mason

N. McArthy

J. Tredrea

L. Hargraves

J. Ashton

P. Coleman / R. Busbridge

A1

Fifth

1959

J. McMahon

E. Mason

P. Parry

J. Tredrea

L. Hargraves

R. Busbridge

L. Hargraves

A2

1960

J. McMahon

C. Footer

E. Mason

J. Tredrea

T. Kendall

R. Busbridge

B. Callinan

A2

1961

L. Pritchard

C. Roach

K. Dalby

J. Tredrea

T. Kendall

B. Callinan

P. Waller

A2

1962

T. Duggan

C. Roach

K. Dalby

J. Tredrea

T. Kendall

C. Turner

A2

Second

1963

A. Jacobs

L. Moore

D. Pope

J. Tredrea

B. Wells

B. Wells

B. Wells

A1

Premiers

Note:

No Chairman Position 1928 - 1958

South Australian Amateur Football League

Year

President

Chairman

Secretary

Treasurer

Coach

Captain

Best & Fairest

Grade

Position

1964

A. Jacobs

G. Fenton

D. Pope

J. Tredrea

B. Wells

D. Reedy

A3

Premiers

1965

A. Jacobs

B. O'Halloran

D. Pope

J. Tredrea

B. Wells

D. Reedy

A2

Eleventh

1966

J. Tredrea

B. O'Halloran

D. McDonald

J. Houghton

J. Hibberd

J. Hibberd

J. Lillie

A3

Seventh

1967

M. Lee

B. O'Halloran

D. McDonald

J. Houghton

J. Lillie

J. Lillie

B. Callinan

A3

Fifth

1968

M. Lee

J. Lillie

D. McDonald

J. Houghton

R. Richards

R. Richards

J. McInnes

A3

Second

1969

M. Lee

D. Pope

D. McDonald

J. Houghton

R. Richards

R. Richards

G. Innes

A2

Eleventh

1970

M. Lee

D. Pope

D. McDonald

J. Houghton

B. Potts

B. Potts

B. Potts

A3

Second

1971

M. Lee

D. Pope

D. McDonald

J. Houghton

B. Potts

B. Potts

F. Tee

A2

Fifth

1972

M. Lee

J, Cranwell Snr

D. McDonald

R. Clarke

F. Tee

F. Tee

C. Hoskins

A2

Fifth

1973

M. Lee

J, Cranwell Snr

D. McDonald

R. Clarke

R. Carr

R. Carr / S. Will

F. Tee

A2

Ninth

1974

M. Lee

J, Cranwell Snr

D. McDonald

R. Clarke

T. Hughes

R. Carr

S. Will

A2

Premiers

1975

M. Lee

J, Cranwell Snr

D. McDonald

R. Clarke

T. Hughes

R. Carr

B. Nankivell

A1

Sixth

1976

D. Mann

J. Houghton

D. McDonald

R. Clarke

B. Lees

M. Lenthall

M. Lenthal

A1

Twelfth

1977

D. Mann

K. Harding

B. Lees

J. Houghton

R. Peterson

W. Stauer

G. Jones

A2

Second

1978

R. Faddy

K. Harding

B. Lees

J. Houghton

N. Annear

N. Annear

T. Homan

A1

Fourth

1979

R. Faddy

K. Harding

B. Lees

R. Ramsay

N. Annear

N. Annear

A. Forbes

A1

Second

1980

D. Mann / H. Scobie

A. Marner

R. Wood / L. Howard

R. Ramsay

N. Annear

N. Annear

K. Aistrope

A1

Premiers

1981

J. Cranwell Snr

L. Howard

R. Ramsay

T. Homan

T. Homan

K. Aistrope

A1

Fifth

1982

J. Cranwell Snr

T. Wintle

J. Houghton

T. Homan

T. Homan

K. Aistrope

A1

Third

1983

S. Simpson

T. Wintle

J. Houghton

T. Homan

T. Homan

P. Allen

A1

Fourth

1984

S. Simpson

T. Wintle

J. Houghton

R. Loveday

M. Simpson

S. O'Dorcic

A1

Fifth

1985

A. Paterson

D. Neve

J. Houghton

R. Loveday

M. Simpson

P. Allen

A1

Third

1986

A. Paterson

R. Coward

J. Houghton

A. Roach

A. Roach

J. Mason

A1

Fourth

1987

P. Wedge

G. Salvanmini

J. Houghton

A. Roach

M. Simpson

K. Busbridge

A1

Premiers

1988

P. Wedge

G. Salvanmini

S. Trennery

A. Roach

G. Atkins

P. Kemp

A1

Second

1989

P. Wedge

R. Jenkins

S. Trennery

A. Roach

G. Atkins

J. Mason

A1

Premiers

1990

P. Wedge

R. Jenkins

C. Powell

A. Roach

N. Beneke

S. Bowler

A1

Third

1991

P. Wedge

R. Jenkins

C. Powell

G. Elliott / S. Wintle

N. Beneke

P. Armfield

A1

Eigthth

1992

S. Wintle

R. Jenkins

D. Mayger

D. Tiller

P. Canino

T. Valente

A1

Second

1993

S. Wintle

R. Jenkins

D. Mayger

D. Tiller

A. Sherry

A. Sherry

A1

Premiers

1994

S. Wintle

R. Jenkins

D. Mayger

D. Tiller

M. Box

C. Lambert

A1

Seventh

1995

S. Wintle

R. Jenkins

D. Mayger

M. Simpson

P. Kemp

C. Lambert

P1

Second

1996

S. Wintle

R. Jenkins

I. Gore

M. Simpson

P. Kemp

D. Loades

D1

Seventh

1997

S. Wintle

R. Jenkins

I. Gore

A. Roach

P. Kemp

J. Salisbury

D1

Third

1998

S. Wintle

R. Jenkins

R. Ramsay

A. Roach

P. Kemp

D. Grantham

D1

Premiers

1999

I. Crosby

R. Jenkins

R. Ramsay

A. Stringer

P. Kemp

J. Salisbury

D1

Fifth

2000

R. Renfrey

R. Jenkins

R. Ramsay

P. Kemp

P. Kemp

P. Kemp

D1

Second

2001

R. George

R. Jenkins / R.George

R. Ramsay / P. Alchin

P. Kemp

C. Pastro

G. Ridgway

D1

Sixth

2002

A. McNamara

R. George

I. Gore

J. Roe

C. Pastro

M. Jones

D1

Fourth

2003

C. Hoskins

R. George

I. Gore

J. Roe

J. Contin

G. Ridgway

D1

Second

2004

C. Hoskins / D. Ramsay

R. George

R. George / R. Ramsay

J. Roe

J. Contin

B. Casey

D1

Premiers

2005

G. Bannister / P. Mansfield

R. George

R. Ramsay / R. George

J. Roe

J. Contin

B. Casey

D1

Fifth

2006

B. Costello

R. George

R. Johinke

A. Burgess

B. Casey

B. Casey

D1

Sixth

2007

B. Costello

R. George

R. Johinke

A. Burgess

B. Casey

A. Moritz

D1

Fifth

2008

B. Costello

R. George

R. Johinke

M. Seelander

M. Stevens

B. Casey

D1

Ninth

2009

B. Costello

R. George

R. Johinke

S. Leal

M.Stevens

R. Hornhardt / J. Newberry

D2

Premiers

2010

B. Costello

R. George

R. Johinke

S. Leal

M. Stevens / C. Grocke

S. Leal

D1

Fifth

2011

B. Costello

R. George

R. Johinke

D. Wintle

J. Newberry

S. Williams

D1

Seventh

2012

G. Busbridge

R. George

R. Johinke

P. Harrison

J. Newberry

B. Jarman

D1

Seventh

2013

G. Busbridge

R. George

R. Johinke

W. Weidemann

C. Grocke

S. Burnett

D1

Ninth

2014

S. Eastwood

R. George

M. Livori

W. Weidemann

N. Grocke

S. Burnett / B. DePrinse

D2

Fifth

2015

S. Eastwood

R. George

M. Livori

W. Weidemann

S. Burnett

S. Burnett

D2

Seventh

2016

S. Eastwood

R. George

M. Livori

W. Weidemann

S. Burnett

B. DePrinse

D2

Eighth