D & E GRADE HISTORY

South Australian Amateur Football League

D Grade

 

Year

 

Coach

 

Captain

 

Best & Fairest

 

Grade

 

Position

1979

W. Matthews

K. Houghton

N. Fergusson

A5R

Premiers

1980

R. Coward

R. Coward

A9

Sixth

1981

R. Coward

R. Coward

R. Coward

A6R

Premiers

1982

S. Wintle

S. Wintle

R. Coward

A6R

Premiers

1983

R. Coward

R. Coward

R. Coward

A6R

Premiers

1984

J. Mortimer

J. Mortimer

G.Bannister

A6R

Second

1985

C. Bristow

J. Mortimer

R. Lane

A7R

Second

1986

C. Bristow

S. Quinn

D. Lane

A6R

Second

1987

C. Bristow

S. Quinn

P. Wingfield

A7R

Premiers

1988

C. Bristow

S. Quinn

K. Thomas

A6R

Third

1989

S. Hall

J. Mortimer

K. Burke

A7R

Premiers

1990

S. Hall

J. Mortimer

G. Grycewicz

A7R

Premiers

1991

K. Houghton

J. Mortimer

B. Newstead

A7R

Fourth

1992

K. Houghton

R. Renfrey

R. Priest

A6R

Premiers

1993

K. Houghton

R. Renfrey

T. York-Brown

A6R

Fourth

1994

S. Quinn

P. Godrik

B. Hewett

A6R

Second

1995

S. Quinn

S. Quinn

S. Doddridge

A5R NTH

Premiers

1996

S. Quinn

S. Quinn

K. Burke

A5R NTH

Premiers

1997

S. Quinn

S. Quinn

J. Payne

D8R STH

Second

1998

M. Cameron

K. Burke

K. Burke

D7R

Second

1999

M. Cameron

K. Burke

A. Atherton

D7R

Premiers

2000

S. Quinn

K. Burke

A. Atherton

D7R

Third

2001

A. Atherton

K. Burke

A. Trevorrow

D7R

Second

2002

C. Jensen

K. Burke

W. Atherton

D8R

Ninth

2003-04

No Side Formed

2005

P. Watson

J. Morretti

R. Dempster

D9 STH

Ninth

2006-08

No Side Formed

2009

J. Gray

K. Burke

M. Johnson

C6

Ninth

2010

J. Gray

T. Killmier

S. Chaplin

C6

Seventh

2011

M. Klose

B. Clark

M. Nicholas

C6

Seventh

2012

S. Forbes

T. Matovic

T. Matovic

D8R

Fourth

2013

S. Forbes

S. Ridgway

S. Forbes

D7R

Eigth

2014-16

No Side Formed

South Australian Amateur Football League

E Grade

 

Year

 

Coach

 

Captain

 

Best & Fairest

 

Grade

 

Position

1984

C. Hoskins

M. Potts

A10

Third

1985

W. Beane

P. Godrik

A11

Third

1986

R. Simpson

D. Buttery

A10

Sixth

1987

D. Ramsay /

R. Renfrey

T. Yorke-Brown

A10

Second

C. Hoskins W. Beane

1988

No Side Formed

1989

R. Renfrey

P. Godrik

B. Dellow

A12

Premiers

1990

C. Bristow

B. Dellow

A10

Fourth

1991

C. Bristow

D. Monaghan

A10

Fourth

1992

R. Busbridge

I. Crosby

N. Raymond

A10

Third

1993

S. Quinn

D. Burns

B. Wintle

A10

Second

1994

I. Crosby

I. Crosby

S. Doddridge

A11

Fourth

1995

I. Crosby

I. Crosby

S. McCabe

A7 NTH

Eigthth

1996

I. Crosby

I. Crosby

L. Abell

A9

Tenth