C GRADE HISTORY

South Australian Amateur Football League

C Grade

 

Year

 

Coach

 

Captain

 

Best & Fairest

 

Grade

 

Position

1967

D. Reedy

D. Reedy

D. Reedy

A5

Premiers

1968

D. Reedy

D. Reedy

A5

Fourth

1969

H. Dickerson

J. Lafferty

J. Lafferty

A5

Ninth

1970

M. Spangler

A. McMahon

A6

Fourth

1971

M. Spangler

K. Harrison

A6

Sixth

1972

K. Mills

K. Mills

A6

Premiers

1973

K. Mills

K. Mills

A6

Second

1974

K. Mills

M. Marano

A6

Seventh

1975

K. Mills

G. Washington

B. Matthews

A6

Fourth

1976

B. Potts / R. Fischer

B. Potts

A6

Tenth

1977

B. Potts

J. Fischer

A7

Seventh

1978

R. Coward

R. Coward

A6

Fourth

1979

S. Wintle

A5

Tenth

1980

C. Bristow

K. Houghton

A7

Premiers

1981

C. Bristow

C. Bristow

K. Houghton

A6

Sixth

1982

K. Mills

G. Simpson

R. Lane

A6

Fifth

1983

K. Houghton

D. Menzies

A6

Fifth

1984

K. Houghton

D. Menzies

A6

Third

1985

D. Menzies

D. Menzies

D. Menzies

A7

Premiers

1986

K. Houghton

D. Menzies

A6

Ninth

1987

R. Simpson

R. Simpson

R. Ahern

A7

Premiers

1988

C. Lambi

D. Moller

A. Burg

A6

Eigthth

1989

C. Lambi

C. Mortimer

A. Burg

A7

Second

1990

W. Nelson

C. Mortimer

N. McMurray

A7

Second

1991

W. Nelson

A. Dixon

C. Mapstone

A7

Premiers

1992

W. Nelson

A. McNamara

A. Bell

A6

Fifth

1993

D. Menzies

M. Storti

A6

Fourth

1994

S. Pace

A. McNamara

C. Mapstone

A6

Second

1995

A. McNamara

A. Atherton

E. Calicchio

A5 NTH

Ninth

1996

A. McNamara

A. Atherton

C. Fuller

A5 NTH

Premiers

1997

A. McNamara

S. Wilson

R. Priest

D8 STH

Second

1998

D. Curyer

M. Simpson

M. Simpson

D7

Second

1999

D. Curyer

E. Modystach

A. Henderson

D7

Third

2000

B. Dellow

A. Henderson

A. Henderson

D7

Second

2001

A. Henderson

K. Holland

A. Henderson / J. Flangan

D7

Premiers

2002

A. Atherton

D. Lincoln

A. Horan

D8

Seventh

2003

J. Escott / S. Quinn

D. Lincoln

D. Lincoln

D8

Eigthth

2004

M. Holland

M. Storti

J. Wright

D8

Second

2005

M. Holland

M. Luppino

T. Matovic

D8

Fifth

2006

P. Watson

D. Lincoln

J. Wright

D8

Fifth

2007

P. Watson

D. Lincoln

J. Wright

C1

Tenth

2008

M. Holland

J. Wright

J. Wright

C1

Tenth

2009

M. Holland

J. Wright

W. Williams

C2

Sixth

2010

M. Holland

R. Juers

R. Juers

C1

Fourth

2011

M. Holland

R. Juers

R. Juers

C1

Third

2012

M. Holland

R. Juers

R. Juers

D8

Premiers

2013

T. Matovic

R. Juers

R. Boughen

D7

Ninth

2014

T. Matovic

R. Juers

R. Juers

C2

Second

2015

T. Matovic

B. Juers

B. Hancock

C1

Seventh

2016

T. Matovic

B.Juers

R. Juers

C2

Third